Handicap Tournament 2015/16 Results

MIXED DOUBLES WINNERS (-2)          Peter Burke & Debbie Joyce 21 21

Runners Up (Scr) – Pasha Riley & Rhana Riley    18 14

MIXED DOUBLES Group 1 – 2015 

Winners: Pasha Riley & Rhana Riley

A

B

C

D

E

-4

A

Paul Beardmore

Helen Wyton

12-21

19-21

21-18

18-21

21-16

18-21

21-17

21-16

+2

B

Paul Shiel

Penny Downing

21-12

21-19

21-20

21-17

20-21

17-21

21-14

20-21

-8

C

Phil Worthington

Kerrie Lawton

18-21

21-18

20-21

17-21

20-21

15-21

21-20

21-18

+2

D

Pasha Riley

Rhana Riley

16-21

21-18

21-20

21-17

21-20

21-15

21-12

21-13

+8

E

Chris Burrill

Jan Broadley

17-21

16-21

14-21

21-20

20-21

18-21

12-21

13-21

 

MIXED DOUBLES Group 2 – 2015

Winners: Peter Burke & Debbie Joyce

A

B

C

D

E

+2

A

Nigel Hunter

Flora Bradshaw

07-21

15-21

19-21

12-21

16-21

21-17

13-21

16-21

+4

B

Steve Heywood

Janet Heywood

21-07

21-15

20-21

14-21

18-21

21-11

09-21

12-21

-4

C

Stan Gac

Angela Lister

21-19

21-12

21-20

21-14

19-21

18-21

19-21

13-21

-2

D

Michael Grant

Shelley Taylor

21-16

17-21

21-18

11-21

21-19

21-18

13-21

13-21

-4

E

Peter Burke

Debbie Joyce

21-13

21-16

21-09

21-12

21-19

21-13

21-13

21-13

 

Ladies’ Doubles Results

Winners: Jan Broadley & Sue Mottram

Runners-Up: Janet Beardmore & Angela Lister

A

B

C

D

E

Scr

A

Shelley Taylor

Flo Bradshaw

14-21

21-15

21-11

20-21

19-21

21-16

21-19

17-21

+2

B

Janet Heywood

Cath Whiddon

21-14

15-21

12-21

15-21

17-21

21-20

21-17

21-16

-4

C

Janet Beardmore

Angela Lister

11-21

21-20

21-12

21-15

10-21

14-21

21-14

21-13

+2

D

Jan Broadley

Sue Mottram

21-19

16-21

21-17

20-21

21-10

21-14

21-18

19-21

+6

E

Rhana Riley

Penny Downing

19-21

21-17

17-21

16-21

14-21

14-21

18-21

21-19

 

MENS DOUBLES

WINNER                (-5) – Phil Worthington & Pasha Riley    –      21 21

RUNNERS UP   (Scr) – Khayrul Islam & Michael Bdzola    –     12 10

MENS DOUBLES – Group 1 – 2015

Winners: Paul Baker & Lee Povey

A

B

C

D

+10

A

Daniel Allen

Gary Hamer

18-21

18-21

21-18

21-18

18-21

21-14

-12

B

Paul Baker

Lee Povey

21-18

21-18

21-16

21-13

21-13

21-11

+6

C

Jim Warburton

Ryan Lockley

18-21

18-21

16-21

16-21

21-15

14-21

Scr

D

Paul Beardmore

Alex Shaw

21-18

14-21

13-21

11-21

15-21

21-14

MENS DOUBLES – Group 2 – 2015

Winners: Phil. Worthington & Pasha Riley

A

B

C

D

-10

A

Phil Worthington

Pasha Riley

21-20

21-19

20-21

21-19

20-21

21-14

+8

B

Rodney Collins

Brian Dearden

20-21

19-21

21-17

21-20

19-21

21-19

+10

C

Chris Burrill

Adrian Clarkson

21-20

19-21

21-19

19-21

18-21

21-19

+4

D

Gary Harrall

Chris Bowyer

21-20

14-21

17-21

20-21

21-18

19-21

MENS DOUBLES – Group 3 – 2015

Winners: Khayrul Islam & Michael Bdzola

 

A

B

C

D

-8

A

Danny Mills

Pete Burke

21-19

21-19

19-21

13-21

21-20

21-20

-6

B

Gary Pollock

Damien Webster

19-21

19-21

18-21

12-21

20-21

18-21

-4

C

Khayrul Islam

Micheal Bdzola

21-19

21-13

21-18

21-12

21-15

18-21

-2

D

Michael Grant

Anthony Clarkson

20-21

20-21

21-20

21-18

15-21

21-18

MENS DOUBLES – Group 4 – 2015

Winners: Anthony Boughton & Simon Jukes

A

B

C

D

-8

A

Anthony Boughton

Simon Jukes

14-21

21-17

21-19

21-17

21-15

12-21

+6

B

Adam Shiel

Paul Shiel

21-14

17-21

12-21

15-21

15-21

21-20

+4

C

Daniel Harrall

Rick Ashworth

19-21

17-21

21-12

21-15

21-16

21-20

+4

D

Nigel Hunter

Jack Ellery

15-21

21-12

21-15

20-21

16-21

20-21